“I Am Ashamed & Apologise” | Gen Z Ranter Breaks Down | Ladakh Viral Video Row | News18



“I AM ASHAMED AND APOLOGISE.” The woman at the centre of the viral “We Are Gen Z” Ladakh video has broken her silence and expressed regret over the confrontation.

The woman apologised to the Indian Army, Jammu & Kashmir Police and Ladakh Police, saying she never intended to insult the armed forces. She described the episode as the “biggest lesson” of her life and said she would think before speaking in the future.

#GenZ #GenZRanter #Ladakh #Kargil #ViralVideo #IndianArmy #GenZControversy #OmarAbdullah #JammuKashmir #LadakhNews #BreakingNews

n18oc_breaking-news
News18 Mobile App –

source

43 Comments

  1. u being a female u told like this u r a shame for a all the female community its so shameful sir its not a mistake its a crime very very inhuman very very inhuman not pardonable

  2. ofcourse her job is at stake and her neigbour hood will become very sensitive she is 25yrs and she says in frustration she did it it is not pa rdonable

  3. How dare is she to speak against our soldiers. She gets in return for her arrogance.. Why these people visit such places which are sensitive.. Let them suffer for their mistakes..

  4. Hangover is over, Reality starts ..😂 Instead of protesting she should take care of her health.Looking at her face and body mass index, she requires mental& physical exercise.

  5. Depression ki dhamki de rahi hai ye badtameez. Kar le jo karna hai. Country should be free of such leeches. Apni privacy ka itna khayal hai. Pahle gen z ban rahi thi ab abla ladki ban rahi hai.
    Sikke ke do pahlu ki bat karti hai. Toone army ka pahlu kyu nahi dekha ki vo tumko security pradan karte hai.
    Aur tere jaisi nikrusht ladki na kisi ko bahen lagti hai na beti. Ham tera bachav karna bhi nahi chahte. Tum gen z walo ke liye desh ki suraksha gaurav aur prem kuch nahi hai usko to tum log jute ki nok pe rakhte ho.

  6. She is mad in arrogance. Her tour is more important to her than the security of the country. She thinks the Gen Z word is the license to abuse anyone even those who provide security to her.

  7. Army ke tax se in madam aur inke husband ko salary milti hai. Itni abhadrata aur badtameezi ka matlab hai ye padhi likhi nahi hai. Gawar hai ye. Aurte jhoot bolti hai hamesha. Kisi ke koi bachche nahi pareshan ho rahe the. Ye security risk hai. Isko band karo tab dimag theek hoga iska. Aur ye is video ke ane ke bad kyu mafi ka drama kar rahi hai. Army ke senior officer se isne mafi mangi thi kya. Ye itne dheeth hote chale ja rahe hai kyuki govt bohot soft hai

  8. 😂 stressed and frustrated is their birth right around the world these youngsters have lost values of life and definitely no patience shamelessly they will stoop to any cheap level god save the future

  9. She thought that she can be an overnight star. Jab dhulai hogayi to maafi mangne lagi. Arrogant spoilt brat. She needs to behave herself or else she would invite further trouble for herself in her life. She must apologise for abusing them not only army but also all law enforcement agencies working in those tough climatic conditions. Jaihind.

  10. Full details like her name, phone number, where she works if she does etc. be revealed!…..
    Also all the details of her parents for begetting such a great ideal daughter be revealed too!!…..
    The public will teach her a lesson for ill-treating our soldiers who are guarding our borders day in and day out in freezing temperatures, leaving their families, wives, children etc. behind!!!…..

  11. Security personnel have so many responsibilities and so many problems. We may get some inconvenience. But we should not criticize them. Moreover she called herself as Gen Z. I have doubt that she has crossed that agelimit.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You might like

© 2026 Cantinho do Vídeo - WordPress Video Theme by WPEnjoy